Neroli oil is an essential oil produced from the blossoms of the bitter orange tree. According to some sources, the oil was first made famous by an Italian duchess in the 17th century who would douse herself in it. This resulted in her scent becoming so well known that she was dubbed Princess Nerola. It takes about 1,000 pounds of blossoms to produce 1 pound of Neroli, making it a luxury fit for a duchess. Neroli is anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anticonvulsant, and antioxidant. It is wonderful in homemade skincare, sprays, perfumes, baths, and diffusers to feel it's many benefits. It is excellent for lowering inflammation and pain, reducing stress, reducing symptoms of menopause, decreasing blood pressure and cortisol levels, repairing and rejuvenating skin, treating acne, purifying the air, relieving headaches, decreasing stretch marks, and actively managing seizures.
15ml Bottle: 1.11 x 1.11 x 2.64 , 0.05 kg
I love it on its own, and I also love it in a couple of different blends that I make.